Organization

International Scientific Committee

Chair Shun'ichi Doi (Japan)
Committee Members Masato Abe (Japan)
Motoyuki Akamatsu (Japan)
Oliver Carsten (UK)
Erik Coelingh (Sweden)
Christian Danz (Germany)
Yoshimi Furukawa (Japan)
H. Clay Gabler (USA)
John H.L. Hansen (USA)
Seung-Jin Heo (Korea)
Ralf Guido Herrtwich (Germany)
Toshiyuki Inagaki (Japan)
Minoru Kamata (Japan)
Timo Kosch (Germany)
Ferit Kuecuekay (Germany)
Martin Kunert (Germany)
Yukiyo Kuriyagawa (Japan)
Daniel Lechner (France)
Karsten Lemmer (Germany)
Keqiang Li (China)
Masao Nagai (Japan)
Anna Nilsson-Ehle (Sweden)
Nuksit Noomwongs (Thailand)
Akira Ohata (Japan)
Umit Ozguner (USA)
Michel Parent (France)
Annie Pauzie (France)
Rine Pelders (The Netherlands)
Bryan Reimer (USA)
James Remfrey (Germany)
John Richardson (UK)
James R. Sayer (USA)
Steven Shladover (USA)
Aaron Steinfeld (USA)
Takamasa Suetomi (Japan)
Kazuya Takeda (Japan)
Mohan Trivedi (USA)
Kyongsu Yi (Korea)
Hidehisa Yoshida (Japan)

Organizing Committee

General Chair Yoshimi Furukawa (Shibaura Institute of Technology)
Committee Members Motoyuki Akamatsu (AIST)
Hajime Amano (ITS-Japan)
Kenichi Ando (NTSEL)
Tatsuo Fujikawa (JARI)
Masao Fukushima (Nissan)
Yutaka Hiwatashi (Fuji Heavy Industries)
Ryosuke Itazaki (MLIT)
Masashi Kasaya (Bosch)
Masahiko Kato (Toyota)
Fumihiko Kanazawa (NILIM)
Koichi Kamiji (Honda R&D)
Chiyomi Miyajima (Nagoya University)
Masao Nagai (Tokyo University of Agriculture and Technology)
Hisayoshi Naito (Mazda)
Shirou Nakano (JTEKT)
Yasuhiro Nemoto (Hitachi AMS)
Yoshiki Ninomiya (Toyota CRDL)
Yoshihiro Suda (The University of Tokyo)
Kazuya Takeda (Nagoya University)
Sadayuki Tsugawa (Meijo University)
Hidehisa Yoshida (National Defence Acodemy)

Steering Committee

Chair Takamasa Suetomi (Mazda)
General Chair Yoshimi Furukawa (Shibaura Institute of Technology)
ISC Chair Shun'ichi Doi (Kagawa University)
Local Committee Chair Kazuya Takeda (Nagoya University)
General Secretariat Chiyomi Miyajima (Nagoya University)
Local Committee Members Yoshiki Miichi (Toyota)
Takao Miyamoto (Hino)
Pongsathorn Raksincharoensak (Tokyo University of Agriculture and Technology)
Motoki Shino (The University of Tokyo)
Hidehisa Yoshida (National Defense Academy)
Committee Members Koichi Abe (Fuji Heavy Industries)
Masato Abe (Kanagawa Institute of Technology)
Tokihiko Akita (AISIN SEIKI)
Takashi Ehara (BMW)
Masashi Goto (Suzuki)
Hiromi Inagaki (Honda R&D)
Hideaki Inoue (Nissan)
Ryo Iwaki (JARI)
Toshihiko Iwama (Isuzu Adv. Eng. Center)
Hidenori Kakizaki (Akebono Brake)
Minoru Kamata (The University of Tokyo)
Fumihiko Kanazawa (MLIT)
Motoaki Kataoka (Denso)
Tetsuo Kurahashi (Toyota CRDL)
Isao Kuwayama (Bridgestone)
Kazuya Maki (Advics)
Yoshitaka Marumo (Nihon University)
Sumio Motoyama (Mitsubishi Motors)
Hiroshi Mouri (Yamanashi University)
Masao Nagai (TUAT)
Junichi Ochi (Bosch)
Hirotaka Oikawa (Hitachi AMS)
Masaya Segawa (JTEKT)
Yoshihiro Suda (The University of Tokyo)
Fukashi Sugasawa (Tamagawa University)
Nobuhisa Tanaka (NTSEL)
Takaaki Terashima (NRIPS)
Kenichi Yoshimoto (The University of Tokyo)